521 Pinellas Bayway S #206, Tierra Verde, FL: 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath for sale, listing photoListing photo
Investment Opportunity · Hard Money Financing

521 Pinellas Bayway S #206Tierra Verde, Florida

Tierra Verde, FL 33715 · MLS TB8528852

List price
$445,000
3 bd / 3.5 ba
Bedrooms / baths
2,140 sq ft
Living area
2000
Year built

"Offered for cash or hard-money purchase only, this property provides spacious interiors and an opportunity to complete updates and..."

Listed by Jessica Martin THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO. (727) 593-7777

521 Pinellas Bayway S #206 is a 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Tierra Verde, Florida listed at $445,000 with 2,140 square feet, built in 2000. The seller is asking for cash or hard money, so it is priced here on our fix and flip loan: an investor with 1 to 2 completed projects and a 740 score puts 10% down ($44,500), we fund the $96,300 renovation estimate in draws, and the loan closes in 2 weeks. The down payment steps with experience, credit and the size of the renovation. See every hard money opportunity in Florida or our Florida hard money lending page.

From the listing. Tierra Verde townhome, 3 bed 3.5 bath, 2,140 sq ft, block construction, oversized tandem garage, heated community pool. Offered for cash or hard-money purchase only. Sold as-is; seller will not activate utilities. HOA $770/mo.

01 - Price This Property

Hard money financing on 521 Pinellas Bayway S #206: what you qualify for.

Preset with the list price and our rough renovation estimate. Change your score, your experience, the budget or the after-repair value and the numbers below move with them. Nothing is pulled and nothing is saved.

List price $445,000
State FL

Type a number, like 720. A ballpark is fine and nothing is pulled. Leave it empty if you have no score.

Flips, rentals bought and sold, or builds. Decides the down payment.

Our super rough estimate at $45 per sq ft. Put in your contractor's number if you have one.

The loan stays under 75% of it. Leave blank to size on the price alone.

  1. 1. Your score740Qualifies
  2. 2. Your experience1 to 2 projects10% down at closing
  3. 3. Down payment10% down$44,500 at closing
You qualifyAt a 740 score with 1 completed project, you qualify for 10% down on this property with the renovation funded.
Fix and flip, experienced

10% down

We fund 100% of the renovation. Closes in 2 weeks.

Cash to close, rough estimate $56,342
Loan at closing $400,500
Rate, interest only from 9.99%
  • With one to four completed projects in three years and a light (under half the price) renovation: up to 90% of the price at closing and up to 100% of the renovation.
  • Ten or more completed flips (five in this state) with a 720 score reach 100% financing on this property.
  • Add an after-repair value to confirm the total: the loan is also capped at 75% of it.
02 - The Numbers at Closing

521 Pinellas Bayway S #206 priced at the list price.

ItemFix and flip: 10% down
At closing
Qualifies as enteredYes
Buyer down payment$44,500 (10%)
Loan at closing$400,500
Cosmetic renovation, rough estimate*We fund $96,300
Total loan$496,800
Rate, interest onlyfrom 9.99%
Points1.5 ($7,452)
AppraisalRequired
Estimated monthly interest$4,136 at full draw
Cash to close, rough estimate$56,342

Rough estimates at the list price of $445,000 for a 740 score and 1 completed project. This is not a commitment to lend.

*Every figure on this page is a rough estimate. The renovation budget is a super rough placeholder at $45 per sq ft, not a bid or an inspection; get your own contractor numbers before you offer. Indicative estimate for discussion, not a commitment to lend. Business-purpose loans to investors only; final terms are set at submission. Fix and flip loans are sized on an appraisal and must stay under 75% of after-repair value. 10% down is for experienced investors; first-time flippers put 20% down. Fix and flip fees include administration, documents, legal, draw inspections and servicing. Title, escrow and taxes are not included.

We are the lender, not the listing agent. This property is listed by Jessica Martin, THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO. ((727) 593-7777). To see it or make an offer, contact Jessica directly, or work with your own buyer's agent. The numbers on this page are simply what our financing would look like on this property. Viewing them is not a commitment to borrow from us, and you are free to finance the purchase however you choose. We do not represent buyers or sellers.

More hard money deals in Tierra Verde All Florida opportunities Hard money lender in Florida Fix and flip loans Every live opportunity Price deals in ChatGPT with our app

Nearby

More cash and hard money listings in Florida.

2 bedroom home for sale in Jacksonville, FLCash or hard money only
Street address with a free account
$82,500
2 bd · 1 ba · 708 sq ft · Built 1957

"Corporate Seller has equitable interest, and is looking for CASH or Hard Money only, as property is being sold AS-IS with SELLER TO MAKE..."

Pricing and profitability Sign in to see
Renovation estimate, rough $31,860
Listed by CAPARROS, AMERICAN REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC

Want to buy 521 Pinellas Bayway S #206?

Get pre-qualified in one call and write your offer with the financing already lined up.

Get Pre-Qualified